By Mắt Cận On Th10 19, 2022. Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết lần 2 tiếng Anh 10 có đáp án dưới đây nằm trong bộ đề kiểm tra 45 phút môn tiếng Anh lớp 10 năm 2022 – 2023 do Tip.edu.vn sưu tầm và đăng tải. Đề kiểm tra 45 phút tiếng Anh lớp 10 có đáp án được biên bám sát nội dung SGK
de kiem tra 1 tiet tieng anh khoi 9 co ban 10521 Bạn đang xem bản rút gọn của tài liệu. Xem và tải ngay bản đầy đủ của tài liệu tại đây (75.79 KB, 13 trang )
De Kiem Tra 1 Tiet Tieng Anh 9 Bạn đang xem bản rút gọn của tài liệu. Xem và tải ngay bản đầy đủ của tài liệu tại đây (110.75 KB, 3 trang )
TRƯỜNG THCS Họ và tên: .. Lớp: 6 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA 1 TIẾT – LẦN 4 MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 6 Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút TEST 2 LISTENING I. Listen and write True or False:(1pts) 1,The Royal palace is one of the largest palaces in Europe. 2, The biggest part of Stockholm is the the Old Town .
66 2010 11.150 79 3 60 Tổng số 59.096 192 24 209 Tổng số vụ Hải quan ra quyết định xử lý: 59.096 vụ, trong đó: Số vụ chuyển cơ quan khác xử lý: 192 vụ.
JZ9Dylh. Thư viện Đề thi - Trắc nghiệm - Tài liệu học tập miễn phí Trang chủ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA 1 TIẾT MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9LẦN 2 NĂM 2021 - 2022 Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 9 lần 2 - Đề 1I. LISTENING1. Listen to two teenagers calling the helpline. Circle the best answer A, B or C. You willlisten TWICE. is now feeling annoyed B. frustrated C. can’t ______ all the remember B. catch up with C. feels she doesn’t need to work too hard because she’s not going to enter gifted schoolsB. to continue her studyC. to have time for herself feels tired of his studyB. worried about his girlfriendC. friend _____________ in front of other students. Thư viện Đề thi - Trắc nghiệm - Tài liệu học tập miễn phí Trang chủ Email hỗ trợ hotro Hotline 024 2242 6188 A. made use of himB. made fun of himC. made joke about him Đáp án 1. B; 2. B; 3. A; 4. C; 5. B 2. Listen to Mrs Blue Hair giving advice to two teenagers who call the helpline. You willlisten TWICE. For questions 1-3, fill each gap with NO MORE THAN THREE words. 1. The competition at Minh’s school is & 3. Minh has to compete in both _______ and ______ activities. For questions 4-6, decide if the statements are true T or false F. Circle T or F. 4. Minh’s parents expect him to do excel. T F5. Minh doesn’t want to become an excellent student. T F6. Minh has taken pride in any work that he does with all F Đáp án 1. fierce; 2. academic; 3. extra-curricular; 4. T; 5. F; 6. F; II. LANGUAGE FOCUSChoose the best option to complete each sentence. Circle A, B or C. 1. I used ___________ of becoming a dream B. to dream C. dreaming2. He ___________ smoke that much; he smokes about 20 cigarettes a day didn’t use to B. didn’t used to C. never use to Thư viện Đề thi - Trắc nghiệm - Tài liệu học tập miễn phí Trang chủ Email hỗ trợ hotro Hotline 024 2242 6188 3. I wish I ___________ enough money to buy a new computer; this has been so have B. will have C. had4. I wish I ___________ to meet you again!A. never had B. would never have C. was not having5. I wish I ___________ here with you. I’d rather be anywhere else right am not sitting B. didn’t sit C. was not sitting6. He becomes very ___________ in French after three years in smooth B. fluent C. easy7. We need more projects to ___________ cultures of ethnic minority achieve B. adjust C. preserve8. You will learn to ___________ an honest discover B. appreciate C. possess9. Moving to France was a big thing, but I could finally ___________ to the new adapt B. adopt C. attend10. In the past many people were ___________; they couldn’t read and responsible B. enthusiastic C. illiterate Đáp án 1. B; 2. A; 3. C; 4. B; 5. C; 6. B; 7. C; 8. B; 9. A; 10. C III. READING1. Read the passage. Circle A, B or C to answer each question.
Unit 1-2 TEST 1 I Pronunciation A. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others 1. a. primary b. divided c. comprise d. religion 2. a. school b. children c. Chinese d. church 3. a. impressed b. disappointed c. wished d. stopped 4. a. tunic b. slit c. design d. ethnic B. Choose the word whose main stress pattern is placed differently from the others 5. a. primary b. official c. tropical d. literature 6. a. population b. mausoleum c. correspond d. secondary 7. a. material b. university c. majority d. embroider 8. a. fashionable b. convenient c. traditional d. minority II Vocabulary and expression A. Choose the word or phrase a, b, c, d that best fits the blank space in each sentence 1. Many women today prefer wearing modern clothing _____ traditional clothing. a. to b. with c. from d. on 2. I was very impressed ________ the efficiency of the staff. a. to b. by c. on d. in 3. This report is divided broadly ________ two parts. a. with b. in c. into d. by 4. Lan and Maryam are pen pals. They ________ with each other twice a month. a. comprise b. touch c. correspond d. separate 5. Most visitors to Ha Noi came to visit Ho Chi Minh’s Mausoleum. a. impressive tomb b. large house c. lasting memorial d. nature trail 6. US dollars are considered common ______ in international transactions. a. currency b. money c. value d. support 7. My mother hasn’t worn Ao Dai ________ at least ten years. a. in b. on c. for d. since 8. She wore a cream silk dress that she ______ herself. a. dressed b. designed c. produced d. preferred 9. Jean cloth is very strong and hardly _________. a. wear out b. put on c. go up d. wear on 10. Anita is fond ________ playing the piano. a. with b. on c. in d. of B. Use the correct form of the word given to complete each sentence 1. Islam is one of the great world ________. religious 2. We need to get more young people ____________ in the sport. interest 3. The band performed very ___________ in the concert last night. impress 4. Teenagers always try to be ____________ of their parents. depend 1/ religion 2/ interested 3/ impressively 4/ independent III Grammar and structure A. Choose the word or phrase a, b, c, d that best fits the blank space in each sentence 1. Last night I came home, cooked dinner, and _________ TV. a. watch b. watched c. was watching d. would watch 2. I wish I_________ you some money for your rent, but I’m broke myself. a. can lend b. would lend c. could lend d. will lend 3. Would you like_______ and visit me next summer? a. come b. to come c. comes d. coming 4. I have been feeling better since___________. a. the doctor has come b. the doctor comes c. the doctor coming d. the doctor came 5. I wish I___________ Vicky more often. a. see b. will see c. saw d. have seen 6. “Would you like to go to the band concert?” ”Thanks, but I______ it already. a. saw b. was seeing c. have seen d. have been seen 7. Jeans________ of heavy cotton cloth called denim. a. make b. have made c. is made d. are made 8. When I was a child I_________ violin. a. was playing b. am playing c. play d. played 9. In the 1990s, the sale of jeans stopped_____________. a. to grow b. growing c. grow d. to be grown 10. Wearing casual clothes makes students__________ self-confident. a. feel b. to feel c. feeling d. felt
Z`Ƽ vcịe Ĝọ t`c - ZrẮo ek`cịh - Zìc icịu `Ỉo tẨp Hcệe p`è Zrmek o`ừ2 `ttps2//ve n . nh/ Ghmci `ớ trữ2 ` nticeg2 <44441=00 ĜỌ FCỄH ZTM = ZCẵZ ZCẵEK ME 3 HỒC IạE =Oß ĜÍ\ ÍE EĄH 4<4< - 4<4= C \rneueocmtcne2M. O`nnsg t`g wnrj w`nsg uejgricegj pmrt cs prnenueogj jcaagrgetiy arnht`mt na t`g nt`grs2 =. m. prchmry d. jcvcjgj o. onhprcsg j. rgickcne4. m. so`nni d. o`cijrge o. O`cegsg j. o`uro`?. m. chprgssgj d. jcsmppncetgj o. wcs`gj j. stnppgj. m. tueco d. sict o. jgscke j. gt`eco D. O`nnsg t`g wnrj w`nsg hmce strgss pmttgre cs pimogj jcaagrgetiy arnht`g nt`grs2 7. m. prchmry d. naacocmi o. trnpcomi j. ictgrmturg1. m. pnpuimtcne d. hmusniguh o. onrrgspnej j. sgonejmry;. m. hmtgrcmi d. uecvgrscty o. hmbnrcty j. ghdrncjgr 0. m. ams`cnemdig d. onevgecget o. trmjctcnemi j. hcenrcty Z`Ƽ vcịe Ĝọ t`c - ZrẮo ek`cịh - Zìc icịu `Ỉo tẨp Hcệe p`è Zrmek o`ừ2 `ttps2//ve n . nh/ Ghmci `ớ trữ2 ` nticeg2 <44441=00 M. O`nnsg t`g wnrj nr p`rmsg m, d, o, j t`mt dgst acts t`g dimef spmog cegmo` sgetgeog2 =. Hmey wnhge tnjmy prgagr wgmrcek hnjgre oint`cek ^^^^^ trmjctcnemi oint` tn d. wct`o. arnhj. ne4. C wms vgry chprgssgj ^^^^^^^^ t`g gaacocgeoy na t`g tn d. dyo. nej. ce?. Z`cs rgpnrt cs jcvcjgj drnmjiy ^^^^^^^^ twn wct` d. ceo. cetnj. dy Z`Ƽ vcịe Ĝọ t`c - ZrẮo ek`cịh - Zìc icịu `Ỉo tẨp Hcệe p`è Zrmek o`ừ2 `ttps2//ve n . nh/ Ghmci `ớ trữ2 ` nticeg2 <44441=00 . Ime mej Hmrymh mrg pge pmis. Z`gy ^^^^^^^^ wct` gmo` nt`gr twcog m hnet`.m. onhprcsg d. tnuo`o. onrrgspnejj. sgpmrmtg7. Hnst vcsctnrs tn m Enc omhg tn vcsct n O`c Hce`–s Hmusniguh .m. chprgsscvg tnhd d. imrkg `nusgo. imstcek hghnrcmij. emturg trmci1. W_ jniimrs mrg onescjgrgj onhhne ^^^^^^ ce cetgremtcnemi ourrgeoy d. hnegyo. vmiugj. suppnrt;. Hy hnt`gr `mse–t wnre Mn Jmc ^^^^^^^^ mt igmst tge ce
Nằm trong bộ đề kiểm tra 1 tiết lớp 9 môn tiếng Anh, đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh 45 phút lần 1 học kì 1 lớp 9 có file nghe và đáp án do Tìm Đáp Án sưu tầm và đăng tải. Đề thi môn tiếng Anh gồm nhiều dạng bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 9 khác nhau giúp các em học sinh cải thiện kỹ năng làm bài thi hiệu quả. I. LANGUAGE FOCUS 1. Choose the best option to complete each sentence. Circle A, B or C. 1. He asked me ______ in Ha Noi I was studying. A. what B. where C. how 2. She wondered ______ kind of stress we are having. A. which B. why C. what 3. Many students do not know ______ to get cognitive skills. A. how B. what C. how much 4. John asked his parents _____ important social skills are. A. why B. which C. how 5. He _____ how to help his teen son deal with stress successfully. A. thought B. said C. wondered 2. Choose the best option to complete each sentence. Circle A, B or C. He ______ his name on a tree and left. A. created B. carved C. cut 2. How many balls of wool do you need to ______ that sweater? A. do B. weave C. knit 3. She is ______ boats on the pillow covers. A. embroidering B. making C. casting 4. This type of wool is ______ into fabric which will make jackets. A. knitted B. give C. woven 5. They ______ these statues in bronze. A. moulded B. cast C. wove II. READING 1. Read the passage. Circle A, B or C to answer each question. More than 80% of American high school students work at part-time jobs in the evenings, on weekends or in summer. These part-time jobs bring teenagers great of the benefits of the work is the students can learn the skills that will be useful for the rest of their lives. When they work, they have to manage both the job and schoolwork. To be able to do so, they must be very organized and able to keep a sensible schedule. They also learn to cope with the job stress apart from the stress of the schoolwork. Some of the most stressful jobs include teaching, nursing, and police work. These skills help prepare teenagers for their later careers. High school students who work are more likely to succeed as adults than people who enter the job market at a later age with no work want a lot of expensive things clothes, mp3 players, trips with their friends, etc. Not all parents can afford them. And even if they can, the teens might not really appreciate that money because they did not earn it. When teenagers make money for themselves, they know its true and are less likely to spend it foolishly. 1. Which of the following is a good title for the passage? A. Why teenagers should work B. Advantages and disadvantages of part-time jobs C. Part-time jobs cause stress 2. According to the passage, what is NOT an effect of part-time jobs? A. Teenagers become organized. B. Teenagers become stressed. C. Teenagers are more likely to have successful careers. 3. The word “cope with” in the passage is closest in meaning to ______. A. fight against B. deal with C. suffer from 4. According to the passage, when teenagers have jobs, they are more likely to _______. A. spend foolishly B. want expensive things C. appreciate money 5. According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE? A. Only some US students do part-time jobs. B. US students suffer part-time job stress. C. Part-time jobs are somehow good for teenagers. III. WRITING Complete each of the following sentences using the cues given. You can use other words in addition to the cues to complete the sentences. Here is an example. 0. Ngoc/usually/play/badminton/Sunday. Answer 0. Ngoc usually plays badminton on Sundays. 1. Phù Lãng/one/most famous/pottery/village/Viet Nam. __________________________________________2. It/locate/along/Cầu River/about/60/kilometre/Ha Noi. __________________________________________ 3. Potter/be/at/work/Phù Lãng/for/long time/since/Trần Dynasty. __________________________________________ 4. In/past/village potter/mainly/produced/article/everyday/life. __________________________________________ 5. Recently/young/artisan/opt/produce/artistic ceramics __________________________________________ IV. LISTENING Listen to a conversation between a man and a receptionist. Fill each of the gaps in the notes with no more than two words or a number. You will listen TWICE. MAYFAIR HOTEL - BOOKING FORMName Mark 1 ___________________. Phone number 2 ___________________. Number of days 3 ___________________. Number of guests 4 ___________________. Price $160 Note Book a 5 ___________________ for him. Listen to Mrs Blue Hair giving advice to two teenagers who call the helpline. You will listen TWICE. For questions 1-3, fill each gap with NO MORE THAN THREE words. 1. The competition at Minh’s school is ______. 2 & 3. Minh has to compete in both _______ and ______ activities. For questions 4-6, decide if the statements are true T or false F. Circle T or F. 4. Minh’s parents expect him to do excel. T F 5. Minh doesn’t want to become an excellent student. T F 6. Minh has taken pride in any work that he does with all efforts. T F ĐÁP ÁN I. LANGUAGE FOCUS Choose the best option to complete each sentence. Circle A, B or C. 1. B; 2. C; 3. A; 4. C; 5. C Choose the best option to complete each sentence. Circle A, B or C. 1. B; 2. C; 3. A; 4. C; 5. B II. READING Read the passage. Circle A, B or C to answer each question. 1. A; 2. B; 3. B; 4. C; 5. C III. WRITING Complete each of the following sentences using the cues given. You can use other words in addition to the cues to complete the sentences. 1. Phù Lãng is one of the most famous pottery villages in Viet Nam. 2. It is located along the Cầu River, about 60 kilometres from Ha Noi. 3. Potters have been at work in Phù Lãng for a long time since the Trần Dynasty. 4. In the past village potters mainly produced articles for everyday life. 5. Recently young artisans have opted to produce artistic ceramics. IV. LISTENING Listen to a conversation between a man and a receptionist. Fill each of the gaps in the notes with no more than two words or a number. You will listen TWICE. 1. Gibson; 2. 0404668886; 3. Two/2; 4. One/1; 5. city tour Listen to Mrs Blue Hair giving advice to two teenagers who call the helpline. You will listen TWICE. 1. fierce; 2. academic; 3. extra-curricular; 4. T; 5. F; 6. F Trên đây là Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết lần 1 lớp 9 môn tiếng Anh kèm đáp án. Mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm nhiều tài liệu ôn tập tiếng Anh 9 cả năm khác như Để học tốt Tiếng Anh lớp 9, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 9 theo từng Unit trực tuyến, Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 9, Đề thi học kì 2 lớp 9, Bài tập nâng cao Tiếng Anh 9,... được cập nhật liên tục trên Tìm Đáp Án.
Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết số 1 tiếng Anh 9 gồm các kiến thức ngữ âm, từ vựng và ngữ pháp trong unit 1 và 2, có đáp án. Giúp học sinh hệ thống lại kiến thức và đánh giá năng lực tốt hơn. ĐỀ KIỂM TRA 1 TIẾT NĂM HỌC 2017-2018Môn Tiếng Anh 9 Units 1-2Thời gian 45 phút Mã đề thi 132TRƯỜNG THCS ………………Họ tên......................................Lớp.............. Chọn từ ứng với A,B,C, hoặc D có phần gạch dưới được phát âm khác với những từ còn lại. Câu 1 A. mosque B. optional C. notice D. tropicalCâu 2 A. filled B. died C. walked D. playedCâu 3 A. girls B. parks C. countries D. regionsCâu 4 A. baggy B. minority C. style D. rivalryChọn từ ứng với A,B,C, hoặc D có phần trọng âm khác với những từ còn lại. Câu 5 A. casual B. embroider C. designer D. occasionCâu 6 A. mention B. sailor C. pattern D. inspireCâu 7 A. tunic B. symbol C. special D. uniqueCâu 8 A. consist B. fashion C. design D. constrainChọn phương án đúng ứng với A,B,C, hoặc D trong mỗi câu 9 We hope to increase……………….this year to $50 sale B. sells C. salable D. sellingCâu 10 It’s a …………………..Italican fashion B. fashionable C. fashions D. fashionablyCâu 11 The city has an………………of around 19,000, atmosphere B. population C. climate D. capitalCâu 12 ……………..English………………all over the world?A. Is/ learn B. Has/ learnt C. Was/ learn D. Is/ learntCâu 13 Anita is interested………………….playing the on B. in C. with D. ofCâu 14 What is the ……………..of your dress? Is it made of silk?A. clothing B. design C. fashion D. materialCâu 15 Her family……………….to the USA thirty years has come B. comes C. was coming D. cameCâu 16 He came………………….A. last night home late B. late home last night C. last night late home D. home late last nightCâu 17 When …………………….Maryam?A. were you last seeing B. were you last seeC. do you last see D. did you last seeCâu 18 Are they used……………….TV?A. to watching B. to watch C. to watch D. to watchedCâu 19 How long ago………………….his job?A. has he begun B. will he begin C. was he beginning D. did he beginCâu 20 Must this test………………on time?A. finish B. be finishing C. be finish D. be finishedCâu 21 He ………………work at used B. uses C. used to D. is used toCâu 22 Rick left the class early because he…………………a had B. used to have C. was having D. hasCâu 23 The teacher let me………………..home early because I felt going B. went C. go D. to goCâu 24 How long have they done their work?A. How long has their work been done? B. How long have their work done?C. How long has their work be done? D. How long have their work been done?Câu 25 My father …………………for the company for thirty years has worked B. works C. worked D. is workingCâu 26 Is Kuala Lumpur very different …………………Hanoi?A. with B. for C. from D. intoCâu 27 A Thank you for your help. B…………………………….A. Good B. You’re welcome C. Great D. You know itCâu 28 Let’s go swimming. It’s so Oh, I like. B. It’s beautiful C. Good idea D. It’s hot Xác định từ hoặc cụm từ có gạch dưới cần phải sửa để câu trở thành chính 29 The grass hasn’t cut since we moved here. A B C DCâu 30 It seems very difficult for Lan having a trip abroad. A B C DCâu 31 When I was young, I am used to go fishing A B C D Câu 32 We see Rose in town a few days ago. A B C DĐọc kỹ đoạn văn sau và chọn phương án đúng ứng với A,B,C, hoặc D cho mỗi chỗ think it is necessary for students to wear uniforms when they are at uniforms encourage students to be proud 33………………..being students of the school they are going to because they are wearing the uniforms with 34………………..bearing their school’s name. Secondly, wearing uniforms helps students 35………………..equal in many ways. Everyone starts 36………………..the same place, whether they are rich 37………………..poor. They are really friends 38………………..one another under one school wearing uniforms 39………………..practical. You don’t have to think of what to wear every all students, from primary to high40………………..should wear uniforms. Câu 33 A. of B. in C. at D. onCâu 34 A. label B. labels C. labells D. labellCâu 35 A. feels B. feel C. felt D. feelingCâu 36 A. from B. in C. under D. atCâu 37 A. and B. because C. but D. orCâu 38 A. in B. at C. to D. onCâu 39 A. is B. being C. be D. areCâu 40 A. college B. colleges C. schools D. school- HẾT -HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾTThực hiện Ban Chuyên môn 1 C Câu 11 B Câu 21 C Câu 31 CCâu 2 C Câu 12 D Câu 22 A Câu 32 ACâu 3 B Câu 13 B Câu 23 C Câu 33 ACâu 4 C Câu 14 D Câu 24 A Câu 34 ACâu 5 A Câu 15 D Câu 25 A Câu 35 BCâu 6 D Câu 16 D Câu 26 C Câu 36 DCâu 7 D Câu 17 D Câu 27 B Câu 37 DCâu 8 B Câu 18 A Câu 28 C Câu 38 CCâu 9 A Câu 19 D Câu 29 B Câu 39 ACâu 10 B Câu 20 D Câu 30 C Câu 40 D Tất cả nội dung bài viết. Các em hãy xem thêm và tải file chi tiết dưới đây >> Luyện thi TN THPT & ĐH năm 2024 trên trang trực tuyến Học mọi lúc, mọi nơi với Thầy Cô giáo giỏi, đầy đủ các khoá Nền tảng lớp 12; Luyện thi chuyên sâu; Luyện đề đủ dạng; Tổng ôn chọn lọc.
de kiem tra 1 tiet tieng anh 9 lan 1